Talk to an agent today
Or

Lot 5 Hambrick - 8.37 Acres in Eastman, Dodge GA

$69,000
Under Contract
5 1
5 2
5 3

Property Details

ID: 100381
Status: Under Contract
Price: $69,000
Acres: 8.37
Price Per Acre: $8,244
Type: Lot, Undeveloped Land
Address: Lot 5 - Golf Course Road
City, State: Eastman, Georgia
County: Dodge
Zip Code: 31023
Presented By: Kyle Cato

Description

Located on Golf Course Road in Dodge County, this wooded tract offers an excellent opportunity to create your ideal homesite in a quiet country setting. With paved road frontage and access to power, the property provides the key elements needed to begin planning and building your future home.

The tract is wooded and private, offering a peaceful setting with plenty of space to design a homesite while still enjoying the natural surroundings. The trees provide great privacy and a beautiful backdrop for a home, cabin, or small country retreat.

Situated just north of Eastman, Georgia, this property combines the charm of rural living with the convenience of being only a short drive to town for shopping, dining, and everyday needs. If you're looking for land that offers privacy, accessibility, and a great location near Eastman, this Dodge County tract is worth seeing.